Schedule
2008 Season Schedule
Date
Day
Opponent
Site
Time
May 16 -
May 17
Fri -
Sat
Hershey's Qualifying Meet
Texas Stars
Dallas, TX
Lake Highlands High School
TBA
May 20
Tue
Luke's Locker All-Comers Meet
Dallas, TX
Dallas, TX
Jesuit College Prep School
5:30 PM
May 23 -
May 24
Fri -
Sat
Hershey's Qualifying Meet
Texas Stars
Addison, TX
Greenhill School
TBA
May 27
Tue
Luke's Locker All-Comers Meet
Dallas, TX
Dallas, TX
Jesuit College Prep School
5:30 PM
May 31
Sat
Tri City Classic
Lancaster, TX
Lancaster, TX
Lancaster High School
TBA
May 31
Sat
TAAF Track Meet
Allen, TX
Allen, TX
Allen High School Stadium
TBA
Jun 3
Tue
Luke's Locker All-Comers Meet
Dallas, TX
Dallas, TX
Jesuit College Prep School
5:30 PM
Jun 7
Sat
TAAF Track Meet
Garland, TX
Garland, TX
Williams Stadium
TBA
Jun 7
Sat
TAAF Track Meet
Mesquite, TX
Mesquite, TX
Hamby Stadium
TBA
Jun 10
Tue
Luke's Locker All-Comers Meet
Dallas, TX
Addison, TX
Greenhill School
5:30 PM
Jun 13 -
Jun 14
Fri -
Sat
AAU Southwestern Assoc. Meet
Coppell, TX
Coppell, TX
Coppell High School
TBA
Jun 14
Sat
TAAF Track Meet
Allen, TX
Allen, TX
Allen High School Stadium
TBA
Jun 17
Tue
Luke's Locker All-Comers Meet
Dallas, TX
Dallas, TX
Jesuit College Prep School
5:30 PM
Jun 19 -
Jun 21
Thu -
Sat
USATF Southwestern Assoc. Meet
Duncanville, TX
Duncanville, TX
Duncanville Stadium
TBA
Jun 21
Sat
Mesquite Flames AAU Meet
Dallas, TX
Dallas, TX
First Baptist Athletic Complex
TBA
Jun 21
Sat
TAAF Track Meet
Forney, TX
Forney, TX
Forney High School Track
TBA
Jun 21
Sat
TAAF Track Meet
Irving, TX
Irving, TX
Irving High School Track
TBA
Jun 24
Tue
Luke's Locker All-Comers Meet
Dallas, TX
Dallas, TX
Jesuit College Prep School
5:30 PM
Jun 24 -
Jun 29
Tue -
Sun
USATF Outdoor Club Championships
Charlotte, NC
Charlotte, NC
Irwin Belk Track & Field Center
TBA
Jun 27 -
Jun 28
Fri -
Sat
TAAF Reg. XII State Qualifying Meet
Dallas, TX
Dallas, TX
Sprague Stadium
TBA
Jun 27 -
Jun 28
Fri -
Sat
Texas Stars Track & Field Meet
Addison, TX
Addison, TX
Greenhill School
TBA
Jun 28
Sat
Hershey's State Meet
Austin, TX
Austin, TX
Burger Stadium
TBA
Jun 28
Sat
TAAF Track Meet
Garland, TX
Garland, TX
Williams Stadium
TBA
Jul 2 -
Jul 7
Wed -
Mon
AAU Club Championships
Orlando, FL
Disney World
Wide World of Sports Complex
TBA
Jul 5
Sat
TAAF Track Meet
Rowlett, TX
Rowlett, TX
Rowlett High School Stadium
TBA
Jul 8 -
Jul 12
Tue -
Sat
USATF Region 12 Championship
Fort Worth, TX
Fort Worth, TX
Clark Stadium
TBA
Jul 11 -
Jul 12
Fri -
Sat
TAAF Region 7 Qualifying Meet
Frisco, TX
Frisco, TX
TBA
Jul 18 -
Jul 19
Fri -
Sat
Texas Stars Track & Field Meet
Addison, TX
Addison, TX
Greenhill School
TBA
Jul 22 -
Jul 27
Tue -
Sun
USATF National Junior Olympics
Omaha, NE
Burke Stadium
Ed Weir Track & Field
TBA
Jul 24 -
Jul 27
Thu -
Sun
TAAF State Meet
San Antonio, TX
Gustafson Stadium
Northside Athletic Complex
TBA
Jul 28 -
Aug 2
Mon -
Sat
AAU National Junior Olympics
Detroit, MI
Eastern Michigan University
Rynearson Track & Field Stadium
TBA
Jul 31 -
Aug 3
Thu -
Sun
Hershey's North American Final
Hershey, PA
Hershey, PA
Henry Hershey Field
TBA